Oriver 20mg capsule

₨ 1,740Rs 58 per capsule

In stock
Therapeutic useNodular acne Anti-acne Preps
FormulaIsotretinoin Topical (20mg)
Pack size1x30's capsule
Formcapsule
12+ other brands with the same formulaCompare
Delivery in 2 to 3 working daysTo cities across Pakistan, delivery from ₨ 300
Cash on deliveryOr pay by bank transfer or card at checkout
Genuine productsFrom a DRAP-licensed pharmacy
Damaged or wrong item?We take it back. Read the return policy
Have a prescription? Upload it and our pharmacist will check your order.Questions about this product? WhatsApp 0336 3300001

About this product

Overview

Oriver 20mg capsule contains Isotretinoin (20mg). It comes as a capsule. The pack contains 1×30's capsule.

Isotretinoin is a powerful treatment for severe acne that has not responded to other treatments. It is prescribed and closely monitored by a doctor.

Uses of Oriver 20mg capsule

Oriver 20mg capsule is used for:

  • Severe, stubborn or scarring acne
  • Acne that has not settled with other treatments

Side Effects

Like all medicines, Oriver 20mg capsule can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. Common ones include:

  • Dry lips, skin and eyes
  • Sensitivity to sunlight
  • Muscle or joint aches

Tell your doctor if a side effect is severe or does not go away.

Precautions

Isotretinoin must never be taken in pregnancy, as it causes serious harm to a baby – reliable contraception and monitoring are essential for anyone who could become pregnant. Your doctor will check your liver and blood fats. Avoid other vitamin A supplements, and protect your skin from the sun.

Tell your doctor about any other medicines or supplements you take, any allergies, and if you are pregnant, planning a pregnancy or breastfeeding.

How to Use

Take Oriver 20mg capsule exactly as your doctor or pharmacist tells you. Swallow it with a glass of water. Do not change the dose or stop taking it on your own. Read the leaflet inside the pack before you start.

Storage

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight, as directed on the pack. Keep out of the reach of children and do not use after the expiry date.

Frequently asked questions

What is Oriver 20mg capsule used for?

Oriver 20mg capsule is used for severe, stubborn or scarring acne and acne that has not settled with other treatments. Your doctor will decide if it is right for you.

What is the generic name of Oriver 20mg capsule?

Oriver 20mg capsule contains Isotretinoin. You can compare other brands with the same formula on our Isotretinoin page.

Can I order Oriver 20mg capsule online in Pakistan?

Yes. Khasmart delivers to cities across Pakistan, usually in 2 to 3 working days. You can pay cash on delivery, by bank transfer or by card. For prescription medicines, our pharmacist may ask to see your prescription.

Disclaimer: This information is for general awareness only and does not include dosage. It is not a substitute for advice from your doctor or pharmacist. Always follow the directions you were given and read the leaflet inside the pack.

Customer reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Oriver 20mg capsule”