Buepron 0.3 mg injection

₨ 138

Out of stock
FormulaBuprenorphine (0.3 mg)
Pack size1 Ampx1 ml injection
FormInjection
Therapeutic useModerate to severe pain Narcotic Analgesic
2 other brands with the same formulaCompare

Out of stock

Email when stock available

Delivery in 2 to 3 working daysTo cities across Pakistan, delivery from ₨ 300
Cash on deliveryOr pay by bank transfer or card at checkout
Genuine productsFrom a DRAP-licensed pharmacy
Damaged or wrong item?We take it back. Read the return policy
Have a prescription? Upload it and our pharmacist will check your order.Questions about this product? WhatsApp 0336 3300001

About this product

Overview

Buepron 0.3 mg injection contains Buprenorphine (0.3 mg). It comes as a injection. The pack contains 1 ampx1 ml injection.

Uses of Buepron 0.3 mg injection

Buepron 0.3 mg injection is used for:

  • Moderate to severe pain, such as after surgery
  • Treatment of opioid dependence under a specialist

Side Effects

Like all medicines, Buepron 0.3 mg injection can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. Common ones include:

  • Drowsiness
  • Nausea or vomiting
  • Constipation
  • Dizziness

Tell your doctor if a side effect is severe or does not go away.

Precautions

It can cause dependence and can slow breathing, especially with alcohol, sleeping tablets or other sedatives, so avoid these. Do not drive if you feel drowsy. It is a controlled medicine and should be used only exactly as prescribed; do not stop it suddenly after long use.

Tell your doctor about any other medicines or supplements you take, any allergies, and if you are pregnant, planning a pregnancy or breastfeeding.

How to Use

Buepron 0.3 mg injection is given as an injection by a doctor or nurse, or by you only if you have been shown how to do it. Follow the instructions you were given and read the leaflet. Read the leaflet inside the pack before you start.

Storage

Store as directed on the pack. Some injections need to be kept in a fridge, so check the label. Keep out of the reach of children and do not use after the expiry date.

Substitutes for Buepron 0.3 mg injection

These medicines contain the same salt as Buepron 0.3 mg injection (Buprenorphine 0.3mg), so they are common substitutes. Compare their prices, and change brands only after checking with your doctor or pharmacist.

MedicineManufacturerPackPrice
Bnor 0.3mg injectionSchazoo Laboratories5 Ampx1 ml injectionRs 88.13
Bubrifen 0.3 mg injectionGlobal-Vision5 Ampx1ml injectionRs 432

See all brands and prices on our Buprenorphine page.

Frequently asked questions

What is Buepron 0.3 mg injection used for?

Buepron 0.3 mg injection is used for moderate to severe pain, such as after surgery and treatment of opioid dependence under a specialist. Your doctor will decide if it is right for you.

What is the generic name of Buepron 0.3 mg injection?

Buepron 0.3 mg injection contains Buprenorphine. You can compare other brands with the same formula on our Buprenorphine page.

Can I order Buepron 0.3 mg injection online in Pakistan?

Yes. Khasmart delivers to cities across Pakistan, usually in 2 to 3 working days. You can pay cash on delivery, by bank transfer or by card. For prescription medicines, our pharmacist may ask to see your prescription.

Disclaimer: This information is for general awareness only and does not include dosage. It is not a substitute for advice from your doctor or pharmacist. Always follow the directions you were given and read the leaflet inside the pack.

Customer reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buepron 0.3 mg injection”